Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association Mavericks v Omaha Challengers on Sat 12 Sep 2015 at 9:00 AM
Omaha Cricket Association Won by 71 runs

Match report On a bright and sunny day, Mavericks won the toss and decided to bat first.Match Started at 9 AM

1st Innings: Mavericks Lost the wicket of Anil very early but Avinash & Satish added 72 for the second wicket before Avinash 43(36) fell to Sandeep in the 12th over. Yashveen(19), Hiren(29) and Chaitanya 9* helped mavericks amass 186/5 in 25 overs. Sathish made 61 off 60 balls . Sateesh. V - 1/29, Santosh - 1/30.

2nd Innings: Omaha Challengers scored 115/10 in 21.2 overs. Satish Varanasi made 30 off 23 balls, Lenin made 23 off 25 balls. Avinash - 3/9, yashveen 2/24, sriram 2/28 were the pick of the bowlers

Umpiring was fair and Satisfactory.

Umpires: Pradeep, Srikar for Mavs.
Karthik, Sandeep for Challengers.

Mavericks won by 71 runs and enters in the Finals of the 2015 Heartland Cricket League.

Man of the Match : Avinash Gurram for 43(36), 3/9 and Satish for 61(60)

Omaha Cricket Association Mavericks Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
24
186

(25.0 overs)
    
Avinash Gurram b Sandeep 43 36 2 119.44
Anil Peyyala b Saravanan 2 5 40.0
Sathishanand Sundaravadhanam run out Satish 61 60 1 1 101.67
Yashveen Mudireddy ct Sandeep b Santosh 19 18 2 105.56
Hiren Tummala b Satish 29 25 2 1 116.00
KrishnaChaitanya Ailneni Not Out  9 6 150.0
Praveen Gudipati  
Pradeep Settipalli  
Srikar Krishnapurapu  
Sriram Krishna  
Prashanth Mavs  

Omaha Challengers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Satish V5.0029129.005.80
Saravanan3.0025125.008.33
Lenin3.002500.008.33
Sandeep5.0037137.007.40
Meghadeep1.00900.009.00
Santosh5.0030130.006.00
Prashanth3.003100.0010.33

Omaha Challengers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 5b  
for 10 wickets
27
115 (21.2 overs)
     
Sandeep ct Chaitanya B Avinash 1 4 25.00
Lenin ct Satish B Pradeep 23 25 92.00
Saravanan ct Satish B hiren 10 14 71.43
Prashanth ct Anil B Sriram krishna 7 14 50.0
Satish Not Out  30 23 130.43
Karthik ct Satish B yashveen 5 7 71.43
Bhaskar lbw yahsveen 0 2 0
Meghadeep ct  Anil B Sriram Krishna 4 10 40.0
Santosh b Avinash 7 8 87.50
Bharat ct Hiren B Avinash 1 7 14.29
Srinivas Ravula ct Chaitanya b Srikar 0 3 0

Omaha Cricket Association Mavericks Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Srikar Krishnapurapu3.2017117.005.10
Avinash Gurram4.01933.002.25
Hiren Tummala2.0015115.007.50
KrishnaChaitanya Ailneni1.00900.009.00
Yashveen Mudireddy5.024020.000.00
Pradeep Settipalli1.014010.000.00
Sriram Krishna5.028020.000.00