Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association Mavericks v Superkings on Sun 12 Jul 2015 at 8:00 AM
Omaha Cricket Association Lost by 17 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Cricket Association Mavericks Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
92

(0.0 overs)
    
Avinash Gurram b Ashutosh 1
Manoj Anand b Ashutosh 4
Praveen Gudipati b Logu 8
Sathishanand Sundaravadhanam Not Out  43
KrishnaChaitanya Ailneni ct Senthil B Logu 7
Hiren Tummala ct Dinesh B Elan 12
Naveen Prabhu run out Logu 6
Anil Peyyala run out Senthil 1
Pradeep Settipalli Not Out  0
Srikar Krishnapurapu  
Pradish Jehan  

Superkings Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashutosh4.0020210.005.00
Elan4.0025125.006.25
Logu4.0024212.006.00
Varun1.00900.009.00
Senthil1.00600.006.00
Vinoth1.00900.009.00

Superkings Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
76 (15.0 overs)
     
elan ct Praveen B Pradish 31
vinoth ct satish B Avinash 30
Dinesh ct Satish B Srikar 0
Logu ct Satish B Srikar 0
Varun b Srikar 0
Ashutosh ct Satish B Srikar 0
Sarath ct Satish B Srikar 1
Senthil Not Out  7
Venkat Run out  8
Vinith ct Manoj B Srikar 0
Rajeev Not Out  0

Omaha Cricket Association Mavericks Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Naveen Prabhu2.001500.007.50
Pradish Jehan4.0029129.007.25
Avinash Gurram4.001628.004.00
KrishnaChaitanya Ailneni1.001000.0010.00
Srikar Krishnapurapu4.001252.403.00