Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Chargers v Mustangs on Sat 11 Jul 2015 at 1:00 PM
Omaha Cricket Association Won BY 7 WICKETS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Chargers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
58

(11.1 overs)
    
Kishore Chhajed ct INDRA B KRISHNA 11 15 73.33
Girish Sharma ct ARUN B SACHIN 2 8 25.00
DESMOND STELZER ct BALA B KRISHNA 0 5 0
BINIX JOHN Not Out  12 19 63.16
ROHAN KUNDOOR Not Out  17 19 89.47
Rahul Khandekar  
RAJENDAR ATHMANATHAN  
DEEPAK RUDRAPPA  
SATISH KOLLA  
SWAROOP YELLAPANTULA  
MUTHYAM JELLA  

Mustangs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
SACHIN1.5014114.007.64
SRIRAM KRISHNA4.001527.503.75
INDRA0.10300.0018.00
KIRAN ALA3.001000.003.33
SAMUEL PAUL2.001500.007.50
BALA0.10100.006.00

Mustangs Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
57 (15.0 overs)
     
INDRANIL SAHA ct B ROHAN 7 24 29.17
RAKESH ct RAJENDRAN B SWAROOP 2 3 66.67
SAMUEL b RAHUL 12 23 52.17
ARUN b RAHUL 9 9 100
SACHIN b RAHUL 2 2 100
KIRAN ALA run out DESMOND 2 2 100
SRIRAM run out BINIX 3 4 75.00
SAHAN ct RAHUL B SWAROOP 0 1 0
SHARATH Not Out  2 4 50.0
BALA Not Out  3 3 100
   

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Chargers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
SWAROOP YELLAPANTULA4.001200.003.00
BINIX JOHN4.0011111.002.75
ROHAN KUNDOOR2.00717.003.50
Rahul Khandekar3.001635.335.33
DESMOND STELZER2.001200.006.00