Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Patriots v Mustangs on Sat 11 Jul 2015 at 6:00 PM
Omaha Cricket Association Won by 31 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Patriots Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
95

(15.0 overs)
    
Sandeep Nandagiri ct Shiva B Vamsi 7 11 63.64
Meghadeep Rasetty ct Pradeep salla B Samuel paul 20 25 80.0
Lenin Bala Run out  26 17 152.94
Vijay Musunuru ct Shiva B Arun 25 21 119.05
Prashant Agnihotri b Sriram krishna 2 4 50.0
Jagadish Setti ct Shiva b Sriram krishna 0 1 0
Mansoor Ahmad Not Out  4 10 40.0

Mustangs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vamsi4.0018118.004.50
Sriram krishna4.0032216.008.00
Sachin2.001300.006.50
Arun Vijaykumar3.0019119.006.33
Samuel paul1.00717.007.00
Pradeep Salla1.00600.006.00

Mustangs Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
64 (15.0 overs)
     
sarath ct B Rajesh 1 8 12.50
Bala ct Lenin B Gowtham 9 14 64.29
samuel paul b Jagadish 3 9 33.33
Vamsi b Mansoor 6 13 46.15
Shiva ct Prashanth B Bhaskar 1 4 25.00
Pradeep Salla b Mansoor 1 3 33.33
Rakesh b Bhaskar 3 6 50.0

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Patriots Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gowtham Maranani3.0016116.005.33
Rajesh Devabhaktuni3.00924.503.00
Jagadish Setti2.0011111.005.50
Bhaskar Setti3.00632.002.00
Mansoor Ahmad3.01522.501.67
Meghadeep Rasetty1.001600.0016.00