Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Lincoln Cricket Club v Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters on Sat 13 Jun 2015 at 3:00 PM
Omaha Cricket Association Won by 2 runs

Match report Omaha Hunters won the toss and elected to bat first. Pavan (6) and Vamsi(15) opened the innings for Hunters. Raj(14), Sandeep(16) along with Vamsi steadied the innings. Pradeep(12) and Amit(12) made sure that the team posted a target of 124.
Naren(2/14) was the pick of the bowlers. Gowtham, Vivek and both the Prutvi's took a wicket each for Lincoln.
Chasing a target of 124, Lincoln started off with Vijay M(7) and Naren(6). Lincoln kept losing wickets at regular intervals but Gowtham(31) kept the score board ticking and kept the target in reach at all times. Danny provided the all important breakthrough by picking up Gowtham's wicket. Prithvi(10) and Pruthvi M(10) contributed to the cause but Lincoln team fell short by 2 runs. Pavan(2/18) bowled an exceptional last over to secure their first win of the league for Team Hunters. Jagadish (2/21) and Daniel (1/12) were other important contributors for the team's success.

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
123

(25.0 overs)
    
Pavan Puligujja ct Prithvi b Naren 6 11 54.55
Vamsi Krishna Karuturi ct Rakhi b Naren 15 26 57.69
Rajagopalan Parthasarathy ct and b Vivek 14 23 60.87
Sandeep Chinni b Prithvi 16 19 84.21
Kiran Gade Run out  5 15 33.33
Jagadish Setti b Gowtham 7 13 53.85
Pradeep Salla Not Out  12 23 52.17
Amit Pandya Not Out  12 10 120.0
Vijaya kumar Yajjala  
Daniel Backes  
Deepak Agrawal  

Lincoln Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Naren5.001427.002.80
Gowtham5.0013113.002.60
Bhargav2.00700.003.50
Vivek3.0020120.006.67
Karthik1.00800.008.00
Prithvi5.0030130.006.00
Prithvi M4.0026126.006.50

Lincoln Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
121 (25.0 overs)
     
Vijay M b Jagadish 7 14 50.0
Naren run out  and b Vijay 6 9 66.67
Gowtham ct vamsi b Danny 31 38 81.58
Vivek ct Amit b Pavan 2 5 40.0
Bhargav run out Vamsi 9 22 40.91
Prithvi ct Pavan b Vijay 10 10 100
Karthik b Pavan 5 11 45.45
Rakhi b Jagadish 8 11 72.73
Venky Caught  0 1 0
Mounish run out Vamsi b Pavan 1 7 14.29
Pruthvi Not Out  10 9 111.11

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vijaya kumar Yajjala5.0028128.005.60
Jagadish Setti5.0021210.504.20
Pavan Puligujja5.001829.003.60
Kiran Gade3.001900.006.33
Deepak Agrawal4.002200.005.50
Daniel Backes3.0012112.004.00