Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association Stallions v Mustangs on Sun 03 May 2015 at 8:00 AM
Omaha Cricket Association Won by 24 runs

Match report Stallions Won the game against Mustangs by 24 runs.

Man of the Match: Shiva Boddeboyina

Omaha Cricket Association Stallions Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
21w 1b  
for 7 wickets
22
62

(13.0 overs)
    
Santosh Vemu ct Srikanth b Vijay M 2 6 33.33
Raghunath Duggi b Kiran 7 13 53.85
Lakshman Sriperumbuduru ct Arun b Kiran 9 20 45.00
Usman Adeel Mulla ct Sahan b Kiran 4 6 66.67
Mohan Kanthi b Chaitanya Ailneni 1 5 20.0
Vijay Namthedrala run out Indranil 8 18 44.44
Jayachandra Gudipalli Not Out  9 12 75.00
Sumanth Ghanta  Arun
Shiva Boddeboyina  
Rohit Gurrapu  
Rajesh Kunadaraju  

Mustangs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Mustangs Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w  
for 9 wickets
17
38 (13.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Omaha Cricket Association Stallions Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sumanth Ghanta3.00800.002.67
Santosh Vemu2.00400.002.00
Shiva Boddeboyina3.001125.503.67
Usman Adeel Mulla2.00515.002.50
Mohan Kanthi2.00700.003.50
Rohit Gurrapu1.00313.003.00