Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association FCC Gladiators v LCC on Sat 13 Sep 2014 at 9:30 AM
Omaha Cricket Association Lost by 6 wickets

Match report LCC won toss decided to bowl. FCC glads scored 68/10 in 15.1 overs. Top scorers: Y chris and KB 15 and 13 respectively. S Raju, Gowtham, Shree, C omaha took 2,2,3,2 wickets respectively. LCC chased in 11.5 overs for loss of 4 wickets. Sandeep scored 33

Omaha Cricket Association FCC Gladiators Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
68

(15.1 overs)
    
Lokesh Bathla b S raju 0 1 0
Rosh FCC b G marmani 0 1 0
Yohan FCC ct Jadu b Shree 15 26 57.69
k b gladiators ct Kohli b Shree 13 21 61.90
b v gladiators ct Rampi b C omaha 5 8 62.50
Murali Vegi b C omaha 7 11 63.64
S sant gladiators ct Rama b Rampi 0 2 0
A butala gladiators ct Rama b S raju 8 7 114.29
Mark Patel ct Sandeep b Shree 4 11 36.36
k s gladiators Not Out  1 1 100
r r gladiators ct Rama b Gowtham 2 3 66.67

LCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S raju3.001427.004.67
G marnani3.101326.504.11
S nandagiri0.20300.009.00
Kohli0.40200.003.00
Jaidu2.001800.009.00
Shree3.00832.672.67
C Omaha2.00221.001.00
Rampi1.00717.007.00

LCC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
70 (11.5 overs)
     
kohli b Patel 1 5 20.0
Sree b Patel 17 29 58.62
S raju ct KB b Patel 8 10 80.0
S Nandagiri Not Out  33 22 150.0
K Rama ct S Sant b Butala 0 4 0
G Marnani Not Out  1 1 100
   
   
   
   
   

Omaha Cricket Association FCC Gladiators Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Patel5.001635.333.20
k s gladiators2.001400.007.00
r r gladiators2.502700.009.53
A butala gladiators2.0013113.006.50