Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters v Lincoln Cricket Club on Sun 13 Jul 2014 at 02:30PM
Omaha Cricket Association Lost by 13 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lincoln Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
115 (25.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vijaya kumar Yajjala5.002036.674.00
Ganpathi Bhat5.0023123.004.60
Rajasekhar Reddy Mangalampally5.001500.003.00
Pavan Puligujja4.0023123.005.75
Aditya Bade4.0025212.506.25
Cornelius Alet2.001000.005.00

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
103

(23.0 overs)
    
Vamsi Krishna Karuturi ct  Prithvi b Naren 2
Sandeep Chinni b  Saichand 28
Ganpathi Bhat lbw  Naren 7
Nagender Kaushik run out  Shree 0
Aditya Bade ct  Vijay b Shree 1
Rajasekhar Reddy Mangalampally run out  karhick 1
Cornelius Alet b  Shree 1
Rajagopalan Parthasarathy run out  Gowtham 4
Vinay Yeddula ct  Prithvi 1
Pavan Puligujja lbw  Gowtham 22
Vijaya kumar Yajjala Not Out  3

Lincoln Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.