Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers v Omaha Challengers on Sun 13 Jul 2014 at 10:00AM
Omaha Cricket Association Won by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 2b  
for 5 wickets
17
133

(20.0 overs)
    
Sandeep Nandagiri Not Out  55 56 3 98.21 1
Lenin Bala ct & b Gowridhar 10 19 52.63
Sandeep Narani ct & b Bharat 23 26 2 1 88.46
Deepak Agrawal ct Bharat (b) Gowridhar 1 3 33.33
Hiren Tummala b Bhaskar 19 12 1 1 158.33
Pradish Jehan run out Bhaskar 8 4 1 200
Srikar Krishnapurapu  
Alok Patra  
Yogesh Gurav  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Omaha Challengers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Avinash Gurram4.002300.005.75
Bhaskar Setti4.0023123.005.75
Gowridhar Madhu4.0022211.005.50
Yogesh Kamtheker4.002500.006.25
Bharat Sai3.0021121.007.00
Srinivas Ravula1.001500.0015.00

Omaha Challengers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
25w 4lb 
for 8 wickets
29
131 (20.0 overs)
     
Avinash Gurram ct Sandeep (b) Alok Patra 21 16 1 131.25
Hemanth Malempati b Alok Patra 7 12 58.33
Rakesh Veli ct Pradish (b) Alok Patra 3 12 25.00
Bharat Sai run out Sandeep Narani 1 6 16.67
Bhaskar Setti b Srikar 40 28 4 142.86
Dilip Reddy b Deepak Agrawal 21 22 95.45
Yogesh Kamtheker b Deepak Agrawal 3 3 100
Gowridhar Madhu run out Sandeep Narani 2 4 50.0
Srinivas Ravula Not Out  4 4 100
Srinivas Karri Not Out  0 2 0
   

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pradish Jehan4.002700.006.75
Hiren Tummala3.001800.006.00
Alok Patra4.001836.004.50
Sandeep Nandagiri2.001700.008.50
Srikar Krishnapurapu4.0020120.005.00
Deepak Agrawal3.0028214.009.33