Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters v Omaha Chargers on Sun 08 Jun 2014 at 02:00PM
Omaha Cricket Association Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
121

(25.0 overs)
    
Rajasekhar Reddy Mangalampally ct and b Srikar 21 33 63.64
Pradeep Salla b Pradish 1 6 16.67
Vinay Yeddula b Srikar 9 19 47.37
Anil Peyyala ct Sandeep Reddy b Dhana 5 4 125.00
Praveen Gudipati ct and b Pradish 35 35 100
Nagender Kaushik ct Alok b Dhana 4 11 36.36
Vamsi Krishna Karuturi Run out  11 17 64.71
Vijaya kumar Yajjala b Sandeep Raju 7 11 63.64
Sriram Krishna Not Out  8 6 133.33
Ganpathi Bhat Run out  4 4 100
Cornelius Alet Not Out  1 1 100

Omaha Chargers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Omaha Chargers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
122 (21.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vijaya kumar Yajjala4.002500.006.25
Ganpathi Bhat5.003200.006.40
Rajasekhar Reddy Mangalampally5.0021121.004.20
Anil Peyyala4.002200.005.50
Sriram Krishna2.00900.004.50
Cornelius Alet1.10919.007.71