Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters v Lincoln Cricket Club on Sun 01 Jun 2014 at 9:00AM
Omaha Cricket Association Lost by 135 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lincoln Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
203 (25.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vijaya kumar Yajjala5.0038219.007.60
Ravi Shankar Kalaga3.002000.006.67
Rajasekhar Reddy Mangalampally5.0026213.005.20
Pavan Puligujja5.001728.503.40
Sriram Krishna3.004500.0015.00
Vamsi Krishna Karuturi1.0017117.0017.00
Praveen Gudipati3.0026126.008.67

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
68

(17.2 overs)
    
Pavan Puligujja ct  and b Naren 4 11 36.36
Vinay Yeddula b  Naren 2 9 22.22
Pradeep Salla lbw  Rampi 7 12 58.33
Anil Peyyala ct  Venkat b Vinay 14 10 140.0
Praveen Gudipati run out  Rampi 1 5 20.0
Rajasekhar Reddy Mangalampally ct  Vijay b Ravula 16 24 66.67
Vijaya kumar Yajjala b  Shree 0 1 0
Vamsi Krishna Karuturi Lbw  5 6 83.33
Ravi Shankar Kalaga Not Out  5 11 45.45
Sriram Krishna ct  Karthik b Jose 0 1 0
Cornelius Alet  

Lincoln Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.