Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Lincoln Cricket Club v Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers on Sun 18 May 2014 at 10:00AM
Omaha Cricket Association Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 2b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
22
101

(25.0 overs)
    
Dhana Mahalingam b Daniel 1 15 6.67
Sathishanand Sundaravadhanam ct (b) Gowtham 14 27 51.85
Deepak Agrawal b (b) Gowtham 6 24 25.00
Rakesh V b (b) Rampi 7 13 53.85
Lenin Bala st (b) RamaKrishna 21 31 67.74
Sandeep Narani b (b) Nipu 17 21 80.95
Srikar Krishnapurapu b (b) Nipu 3 19 15.79
Yogesh Gurav b (b) Nipu 3 4 75.00
Alok Patra Not Out  4 6 66.67
Pradish Jehan Not Out  2 5 40.0
A.N. Other  

Lincoln Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Faisal4.0010110.002.50

Lincoln Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 8b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
27
102 (19.0 overs)
     
Ali Hussain Not Out  47 37 2 1 127.03
Rama Thummalapalli ct (b) Alok Patra 2 7 28.57
Sudhir Ponnappan Not Out  28 21 1 133.33
Prithvi Jaldu b Dhana 3 5 60.0
Danial Faisal ct (b) Deepak 0 9 0
Naren Parimi b Pradish 1 6 16.67
Venkat Kolli Not Out  5 5 100
Gowtham Maranani Not Out  2 7 28.57
Ramaprasad Cheruku  
Md Amin  
ShreeMohan Pugalia  

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pradish Jehan5.0019119.003.80
Alok Patra4.0017117.004.25
Srikar Krishnapurapu3.0027127.009.00
Yogesh Gurav2.001000.005.00
Sandeep Narani2.001300.006.50
Deepak Agrawal3.0011111.003.67