Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association OCA RedDevils v LCC on Sun 04 May 2014 at 2:00PM
Omaha Cricket Association Won by 31 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Cricket Association OCA RedDevils Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w  
for 5 wickets
9
115

(16.0 overs)
    
KrishnaChaitanya Ravipati ct Rampi (b) Naren 6 11 54.55
Sateesh Varanasi b (b) Pruthvi Jaldu 30 27 1 111.11
Nagender Kaushik Retired Not Out  2 7 28.57
Vinay Yeddula ct Gowtham (b) Pruthvi Jaldu 1 1 100
Chandu Peram ct Apoorva (b) Pruthvi Jaldu 34 23 4 1 147.83 1
Rajasekhar Reddy Mangalampally b (b) Gowtham 25 18 3 138.89
Sandeep Nandagiri Not Out  5 2 250.0
Sandeep Raju Not Out  3 1 300
Lenin Bala  
Sandeep Narani  
Magesh Natarajan  

LCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Apoorva Pandya2.001100.005.50
Shree1.00900.009.00
Gowtham Maranani4.0035135.008.75
Naren Parimi4.0028128.007.00
Pruthvi Jaldu4.002939.677.25
Ramprasad Cheruku1.00300.003.00

LCC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 2b  
for 8 wickets
13
84 (16.0 overs)
     
Sudhir Ponnappan b Sandeep Raju 30 30 1 100
Apoorva Pandya ct (c) Sandeep Raju (b) Sateesh V 6 11 54.55
Vijay Musunuru b (b) Sandeep Narani 1 2 50.0
Gowtham Maranani b (b) Rajasekhar Reddy 5 10 50.0
Ramprasad Cheruku Run out  13 16 81.25
Pruthvi Jaldu b (b) Chandu Peram 2 3 66.67
Abhishek Sabnis Run out  4 5 80.0
Naren Parimi ct (c) Chandu Peram (b) Sateesh V 0 2 0
Sashi Not Out  2 6 33.33
ShreeMohan Not Out  8 8 1 100
RamaKrishna  

Omaha Cricket Association OCA RedDevils Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chandu Peram4.001025.002.50
Sandeep Raju4.0021210.505.25
Rajasekhar Reddy Mangalampally3.0024124.008.00
Sateesh Varanasi3.001125.503.67
Sandeep Narani2.0017117.008.50

  • Umpire :
    Srikar Krishnapurapu
  • Scorer :