Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters v Omaha Challengers on Sun 22 Sep 2013 at 10:00AM
Omaha Cricket Association Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 15w  
for 8 wickets
19
185

(25.0 overs)
    
Pavan Puligujja ct Anil Y (b) Avinash 26 34 3 76.47
Anil Peyyala ct Anil Y (b) Satya M 8 14 57.14
HanumanthaRao NVPR lbw Satya M 0 2 0
Praveen Gudipati run out Avinash 63 46 4 1 136.96
Rajagopalan Parthasarathy b Ben 12 12 2 100
Devkanth Rao run out Bhaskar/Gowri 4 5 80.0
Sandeep Chinni b Avinash 23 22 1 104.55
Karthik Koppisetty run out Hemanth 7 7 100
Vamsi Penaka Not Out  9 4 225.00
Vijaya kumar Yajjala  
Saurabh Singh  

Omaha Challengers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anil Yerramasetty5.003700.007.40
Satya Maddipati5.0035217.507.00
Bhaskar Setti5.003100.006.20
Avinash Gurram5.0030215.006.00
Santosh Nukala2.001700.008.50
Ben2.0025125.0012.50
Gowridhar1.00900.009.00

Omaha Challengers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 6b  
for 5 wickets
21
186 (24.0 overs)
     
Avinash Gurram lbw Karthik K 31 24 3 129.17
Hemanth Malempati ct Pavan (b) Vijay Y 0 1 0
Chaitanya Ravipati run out Vamsi Penaka 11 17 64.71
Ramesh Kotaru b Vijay Y 13 23 1 56.52
Bhaskar Setti Not Out  70 48 4 4 145.83
Anil Yerramasetty b Vamsi Penaka 21 12 2 175.00
Satya Maddipati Not Out  1 2 50.0
Santosh Nukala  
Ben Jones  
Gowridhar  
   

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vijaya kumar Yajjala5.0038219.007.60
Vamsi Penaka5.0033216.506.60
Anil Peyyala2.001900.009.50
HanumanthaRao NVPR5.003200.006.40
Karthik Koppisetty5.0046146.009.20
Pavan Puligujja2.002000.0010.00