Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers v Omaha Challengers on Sun 15 Sep 2013 at 10.00AM
Omaha Cricket Association Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 20w  
for 6 wickets
22
136

(23.0 overs)
    
Lenin Bala lbw Ravi Karri 36 62 2 58.06
Gopalakrishna Allam run out Vijay 17 27 62.96
Sandeep Nandagiri ct Ramesh b) Santosh 24 15 2 1 160.0
Yashveen Mudireddy ct Anish b) Santosh 17 11 1 1 154.55
Dhana Mahalingam Not Out  7 8 87.50
Darshit Thakkar b Anish 0 6 0
Rakesh V  
Anil Peyyala ct Ravi b) Vijay 0 2 0
Pavan Puligujja Not Out  6 7 85.71
Denny Jose  
Pradish Jehan  

Omaha Challengers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Avinash5.001900.003.80
Bhaskar5.01900.001.80
Anish4.5029129.006.00
Santosh3.0033216.5011.00
Chaitanya1.001200.0012.00
Vijay4.0026126.006.50
Ravi1.00818.008.00

Omaha Challengers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 24w 11b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
42
135 (23.4 overs)
     
Vijay ct Dhana Bowler Sandeep 5 12 41.67
Anish b Sandeep 5 12 41.67
Chaitanya st Lenin Bowler Yeshwin 13 24 54.17
Avinash run out Yashveen 26 27 1 1 96.30
Praveen G ct Lenin Bowler Yeshwin 17 19 1 89.47
Ramesh ct Darsh Bowler Dhana 4 15 26.67
Bhaskar ct Sandeep Bowler Gopal 17 11 2 1 154.55
Ravi ct Pavan Bowler Pradesh 2 4 50.0
Hemanth run out Lenin 1 1 100
Ben b Pradish 0 6 0
Santosh Not Out  2 2 100

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pradish Jehan4.4017117.003.64
Denny Jose2.001400.007.00
Sandeep Nandagiri5.0034217.006.80
Gopalakrishna Allam4.0119119.004.75
Yashveen Mudireddy4.0024212.006.00
Dhana Mahalingam4.0027127.006.75