Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters v Lincoln cricket club on Sat 14 Sep 2013 at 10.00AM
Omaha Cricket Association Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
191

(25.0 overs)
    
Pavan Puligujja ct Joseph/KN 14
Anil Peyyala ct lokesh/Naren 11
Rajagopalan Parthasarathy ct Gowtham/Karthik 2
HanumanthaRao NVPR Retired Not Out  49
Praveen Gudipati ct ragjav/Prudhvi 35
Vamsi Krishna Karuturi b karthik 4
Rakesh V Not Out  14
Hemanth Malempati Not Out  3
Karthik Koppisetty  
Vijaya kumar Yajjala  
Devkanth Rao  

Lincoln cricket club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
naren3.0012112.004.00
mohan2.001800.009.00
Raghav4.004300.0010.75
karthik5.0036218.007.20
KN3.0020120.006.67
Prudhvi5.0023123.004.60
Joe3.003500.0011.67

Lincoln cricket club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
192 (22.4 overs)
     
Mohan ct Praveen/Karthik 34
raghav ct Pavan/Karthik 24
Nipu b Devkanth 32
KN run out Raj/Hemanth 8
Gowtham ct Devkanth/Hanumantha 41
naren ct vamsi/Anil P 2
Pruthvi Not Out  7
Karthik Not Out  1
Joe  
RamP  
Lokesh  

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vijaya kumar Yajjala4.003200.008.00
Pavan Puligujja3.001900.006.33
Vamsi Krishna Karuturi2.003000.0015.00
HanumanthaRao NVPR5.0024124.004.80
Karthik Koppisetty4.0037218.509.25
Praveen Gudipati2.002500.0012.50
Devkanth Rao1.00919.009.00
Anil Peyyala2.0015115.007.50