Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association OCA RedDevils v Mavericks on Fri 26 Jul 2013 at 6:00PM
Omaha Cricket Association Won by 1 wicket

Match report MOM - Naveen Prabhu

Mavericks Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
69 (13.0 overs)
     
Yashveen Mudireddy ct  & (b) Sandeep Raju 2 3 66.67
Sathishanand Sundaravadhanam run out  Pradeep Koganti 0 5 0
Praveen Gudipati b  Bhaskar Krishna 23 24 95.83
Anil Peyyala b  Pradeep Koganti 0 1 0
Avinash Gurram b  Srinivas Malkapuram 13 15 86.67
Pavan Puligujja ct  (b) Bhaskar Krishna 7 5 140.0
Naveen Prabhu b  Bhaskar Krishna 0 3 0
Aditya Bade ct  (b) Srinivas Malkapuram 7 9 77.78
Sriram Krishna ct  (b) Devkanth 1 3 33.33
Vijaya Kumar Yajjala ct  (b) Srinivas Malkapuram 0 4 0
Pradish Jehan Not Out  0

Omaha Cricket Association OCA RedDevils Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sandeep Raju2.00717.003.50
Pradeep Koganti2.0015115.007.50
Karthik Koppisetty2.001200.006.00
Darshit Thakkar3.001133.673.67
Bhaskar Setti2.00331.001.50
Devkanth Rao2.0021121.0010.50

Omaha Cricket Association OCA RedDevils Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w  
for 9 wickets
15
70

(16.0 overs)
    
Hemanth Malempati b  Avinash 0
Ravi Kumar ct  Pradish 2
Darshit Thakkar ct  Naveen 21
Pradeep Koganti b  Avinash 15
Sudhir Bola ct  Naveen 0
Lenin Bala ct  Naveen 7
Devkanth Rao run out  Pavan 6
Giri Mohanan b  Naveen 0
Karthik Koppisetty ct  Naveen 0
Sandeep Raju Not Out  0
Bhaskar Setti Not Out  4

Mavericks Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Avinash4.00933.002.25
Naveen4.001653.204.00
Pradish4.0013113.003.25
Aditya2.001400.007.00
Yashveen2.001800.009.00

  • Umpire :
    Omaha Royals
  • Scorer :