Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers v Omaha Challengers on Sun 28 Jul 2013 at 07:30AM
Omaha Cricket Association Lost by 61 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Challengers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
31
170 (24.4 overs)
     
Avinash ct  b) Lenin 69 56 5 1 123.21
Hemanth b  Denny 2 3 66.67
Dilip ct  b) Pradish 0 5 0
Ben ct  Satish b) Pavan 10 17 58.82
Malki b  Yashveen 23 27 1 85.19
Ramesh K ct  Yashveen 5 9 55.56
Bhaskar Krishna b  Denny 26 15 1 2 173.33
Anil Y lbw  Denny 1 7 14.29
Ravula run out  Denny 2 6 33.33
Gowri b  Denny 0 3 0
Santosh Not Out  1 2 50.0

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pradish Jehan5.0118118.003.60
Denny Jose5.002045.004.00
Vijaya kumar Yajjala3.002300.007.67
Ravi Kandala2.001500.007.50
Pavan Puligujja2.0019119.009.50
Yashveen Mudireddy4.0028214.007.00
Lenin Bala4.0035135.008.75

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
109

(24.5 overs)
    
Yashveen Mudireddy ct  Avinash/Anil Y 8 16 50.0
Pavan Puligujja st  hemanth/Gowri 8 31 25.81
Sathishanand Sundaravadhanam ct  Ravula/Santosh N 17 23 73.91
Rakesh V ct  Anil Y/Gowri 3 14 14 21.43
Lenin Bala ct  Malki/Gowri 6 9 66.67
Darshit Thakkar b  Santosh N 3 4 75.00
Rajagopalan Parthasarathy ct  Ramesh/Santosh N 1 5 20.0
Vijaya kumar Yajjala ct  malki/Santosh N 2 3 66.67
Denny Jose st  Hemanth/Ben 5 11 45.45
Ravi Kandala Not Out  19 18 105.56
Pradish Jehan b  Santosh N 4 10 40.0

Omaha Challengers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anil Y4.0016116.004.00
Bhaskar3.00900.003.00
Avinash3.00700.002.33
Gowri5.002137.004.20
Santosh4.501953.803.93
Malki1.00100.001.00
Ben3.0016116.005.33
Ravula2.002000.0010.00