Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club v Omaha Hunters on Sat 27 Jul 2013 at 07:30AM
Omaha Cricket Association Won by 9 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
130

(23.2 overs)
    
Nipu Md b Vijay Y 33
Gowtham Maranani ct Karthik b) Vijay Y 48
Saichand Palusa ct Devkanth b) Pradeep 1
Naren Parimi ct Pradeep b) Karthik 16
Ramaprasad Cheruku b Pavan 4
Lokesh Surapaneni b Pavan 7
Vijay Musunuru ct Praveen b) Pavan 0
SriHarsha Nandamuri b Vamsi P 0
RamaKrishna Tummalapalli  
Venkata Kolli ct Vamsi P 0
A.N. Other  

Omaha Hunters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vijay5.0131215.506.20
Vamsi4.20924.502.08
Pradeep4.0028128.007.00
Karthik5.0027127.005.40
Cornelius2.001600.008.00
Pavan3.0020210.006.67

Omaha Hunters Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
121 (25.0 overs)
     
Pavan Run out  4
Sandeep Chinni b Lokesh 12
Devkanth ct Vijay b) Harsha 19
Praveen G b Harsha 1
Anil Run out  6
Rajagopalan ct Karthik b) Rampi 0
Karthik ct Vijay b) Naren 21
Sushil ct Karthik b) Gowtham 2
Pradeep ct Rampi 7
Vamsi Not Out  9
Cornelius Not Out  8

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Naren Parimi4.0016116.004.00
Lokesh Surapaneni4.0020120.005.00
Gowtham Maranani5.0015115.003.00
SriHarsha Nandamuri4.0022211.005.50
Saichand Palusa3.001400.004.67
Ramaprasad Cheruku5.0021210.504.20
Nipu Md1.001000.0010.00