Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers v Omaha Hunters on Sat 20 Jul 2013 at 07:30AM
Omaha Cricket Association Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Hunters Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
118 (24.0 overs)
     
Pavan Puligujja ct  Dhana (b) Sandeep Raju 17
Sushil Kumar Rohan b  Pradish 10
Sandeep Chinni ct  & (b) Pradish 5
Rajagopalan Parthasarathy ct  Santosh (b) Pradish 1
Dushan Sumanasuriya b  Giri 21
Karthik Koppisetty lbw  Denny 1
Vamsi Penaka b  Denny 0
Hanumantha Rao NVPR run out  Sathish 3
Praveen Sharma b  Denny 5
Vijay Kumar Yajjala b  Denny 10
Cornelius Alet  

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anjani Kumar Gorugantu4.002100.005.25
Giri Mohanan4.0029129.007.25
Sandeep Raju5.0023123.004.60
Pradish Jehan5.001836.003.60
Dhana Mahalingam1.001600.0016.00
Denny Jose5.001644.003.20

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
119

(22.4 overs)
    
Anjani Kumar Gorugantu b  Vijay Y 0
Sandeep Raju run out  Vijay Y 45
Giri Mohanan run out  Sushil/Dushan 0
Rakesh V b  Karthik 5
Sathishanand Sundaravadhanam ct  Hanumantha (b) Karthik 21
Darshit Thakkar Not Out  12
Dhana Mahalingam Not Out  5
Santosh Nukala  
Pradish Jehan  
Denny Jose  
No Data  

Omaha Hunters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vijay Kumar Yajjala5.0022122.004.40
Vamsi Penaka4.001200.003.00
Karthik Koppisetty5.0027213.505.40
Cornelius Alet2.001700.008.50
Dushan Sumanasuriya4.403000.006.43