Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club v Omaha Challengers on Sun 21 Jul 2013 at 07:30AM
Omaha Cricket Association Won By 4 Wickets

Match report LCC won by 4 wickets.

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
24w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
26
157

(21.0 overs)
    
ShreeMohan Pugalia b Quintus 12 21 57.14 2
Venkata Kolli ct and (b) Ajani 14 23 2 60.87
Sudhir Ponnappan ct Hemanth (b) Anjani 49 33 4 3 148.48
Desmond Stelzer b Karthik 8 15 53.33
Saichand Palusa b Anjani 5 14 1 35.71
Md Mahmudur Rahman b Abhiram 1 2 50.0 2
Vijay Musunuru Not Out  23 13 2 2 176.92
Ramaprasad Cheruku Not Out  6 4 1 150.0 1
Lokesh Surapaneni  
Naren Parimi  
Vivek Sharma  

Omaha Challengers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abhiram Boyapati5.0030130.006.00
Avinash Gurram4.002400.006.00
Quintus Swampillai3.0016116.005.33
Anjani Kumar Gorugantu5.0035311.677.00
Karthik Koppisetty3.0019119.006.33

Omaha Challengers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w 3b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
30
154 (25.0 overs)
     
Avinash Gurram ct Shree (b) Rampi 86 73 3 3 117.81
Hemanth Malempati ct and (b) Lokesh 2 3 66.67
Dilip Reddy run out Lokesh 1 2 50.0
Abhiram Boyapati ct Rampi (b) Loeksh 2 6 33.33
Srinivas Ravula ct Rony (b) Saichand 0 3 0
KrishnaChaitanya Ravipati ct Rony (b) Saichand 2 11 18.18
Rajagopalan Parthasarathy ct Shree (b) Rampi 2 8 25.00
Karthik Koppisetty b Rampi 20 37 1 54.05
Quintus Swampillai Not Out  8 6 1 133.33
Anjani Kumar Gorugantu Not Out  1 1 100
Anil Yerramsetty  

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Naren Parimi5.0031131.006.20
Lokesh Surapaneni5.001936.333.80
Saichand Palusa3.001628.005.33
ShreeMohan Pugalia3.002000.006.67
Vijay Musunuru2.002400.0012.00
Desmond Stelzer1.00600.006.00
Ramaprasad Cheruku2.001527.507.50
Md Mahmudur Rahman 4.002300.005.75