Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters v Omaha Chargers on Sat 29 Jun 2013 at 07:30AM
Omaha Cricket Association Won 15 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
91

(12.0 overs)
    
Pavan Puligujja ct Gopal/Giri 13
Sandeep Chinni b pradish 16
Praveen Gudipati st Abhijit/Dhana 6
Anil Peyyala st Abhijit/Dhana 0
Sushil Kumar Rohan run out Giri 9
Rajagopalan Parthasarathy b Giri 4
Karthik Koppisetty ct Lenin/anjani 3
Vamsi Penaka ct Dhana/Gopal 4
Vijaya kumar Yajjala Not Out  10
Pradeep Koganti  
Saurabh Singh  

Omaha Chargers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sandeep raju2.002900.0014.50
Pradish2.0016116.008.00
Giri2.00924.504.50
Dhana2.001226.006.00
Gopal2.0012112.006.00
Anjani2.0012112.006.00

Omaha Chargers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
76 (12.0 overs)
     
Rakesh ct Anil/VIjay Y 13
Sandeep raju run out Vamsi 9
Abhijit ct Sushil/Saurabh 16
Satish ct Karthik/Vijay 0
Gopal Not Out  15
Lenin run out Lenin 14
Dhana Not Out  0
Anjani  
Giri  
Pradish  
chaitanya  

Omaha Cricket Association OCA Hunters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vijaya kumar Yajjala3.001427.004.67
Vamsi Penaka3.001700.005.67
Pradeep Koganti2.001900.009.50
Karthik Koppisetty2.001700.008.50
Saurabh Singh2.0016116.008.00