Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers v Omaha Hunters on Sat 29 Jun 2013 at 07:30AM
Omaha Cricket Association Lost by 15 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Hunters Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
91 (12.0 overs)
     
Pavan Puligujja ct  Gopal (b) Giri 13
Sandeep Chinni b  Pradish 16
Praveen Gudipati st  Abhijith (b) Dhana 6
Anil Peyyala st  Abhijith (b) Dhana 0
Sushil Kumar Rohan run out  Giri 9
Rajagopalan Parthasarathy b  Giri 4
Karthik Koppisetty ct  Lenin (b) Anjani 3
Vamsi Penaka ct  Dhana (b) Gopal 4
Vijay Kumar Yajjala Not Out  10
Pradeep Koganti  
Saurabh Singh  

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sandeep Raju2.002900.0014.50
Pradish Jehan2.0016116.008.00
Giri Mohanan2.00924.504.50
Dhana Mahalingam2.001226.006.00
Gopalakrishna Allam2.0012112.006.00
Anjani Kumar Gorugantu2.0012112.006.00

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
76

(12.0 overs)
    
Rakesh V ct  Anil (b) Vijay Y 13
Sandeep Raju run out  Vamsi 9
Abhijit Dey ct  Sushil (b) Saurabh 16
Sathishanand Sundaravadhanam ct  Karthik (b) Vijay Y 0
Gopalakrishna Allam Not Out  15
Lenin Bala Run out  14
Dhana Mahalingam Not Out  0
Anjani Kumar Gorugantu  
Giri Mohanan  
Pradish Jehan  
No Data  

Omaha Hunters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vijay Kumar Yajjala3.001427.004.67
Vamsi Penaka3.001700.005.67
Pradeep Koganti2.001900.009.50
Karthik Koppisetty2.001700.008.50
Saurabh Singh2.0016116.008.00