Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association OCA RedDevils v Mavericks on Fri 31 May 2013 at 05:30PM
Omaha Cricket Association Won by 15 runs

Match report RedDevils batted first, and made 107/8 in their 16 overs.

Notable performances from Darsh, Pradeep, Giri K Mohanan 13(10), and Quintus 16 (14)

In reply, Mavericks couldn't control the innings and lost wickets are regular intervals. the bowlers ripped through the batting line up. it was all-round good performance from them.

Highlight of the match: Satish trying his hand at bowling for Mavericks in the absence of Yashveen, picked up 2 vital wickets.

Man of the Match - Pradeep Koganti for his first ever 5 wicket haul.

RedDevils: 4 -1 are through to the playoffs, standing behind LCC.

Omaha Cricket Association OCA RedDevils Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 15w 4b  
for 8 wickets
25
107

(16.0 overs)
    
Dushan Sumanasuriya ct Satish (b) Pradish 3 5 60.0
Abhijit Dey b Anjani 8 8 100
Darshit Thakkar ct Vijay (b) Satish 14 18 1 77.78 1
Pradeep Koganti ct Vijay (b) Indranil 15 18 1 83.33
Devkanth Rao ct Anil (b) Indranil 8 15 53.33 2
Quintus Swampillai ct Praveen (b) Satish 16 14 1 114.29 2
Sandeep Raju ct Vijay (b) Indranil 1 3 33.33 1
Lenin Bala run out Vijay 4 5 80.0
Giri Mohanan Not Out  13 10 130.0
Santosh Nukala  
Bharat Sai Muddapati  

Mavericks Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pradish Jehan4.0028128.007.00
Anjani Kumar Gorugantu4.0031131.007.75
Indranil Saha4.002237.335.50
Sathishanand Sundaravadhanam4.0022211.005.50

Mavericks Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 4b  
for 9 wickets
14
92 (16.0 overs)
     
Anil Peyyala ct Sandeep R (b) Giri 9 9 1 100
Rakesh ct Devkanth (b) Pradeep 10 21 47.62
Praveen Gudipati ct Quintus (b) Pradeep 4 7 57.14
Sathishanand Sundaravadhanam b Giri 7 9 1 77.78
Pradish Jehan b Pradeep 0 2 0
Samuel Paul run out Darshit 11 14 1 78.57
Shiva Shagabandi ct Devkanth (b) Sandeep R 2 4 50.0
Indranil Saha b Pradeep 3 5 60.0
Anjani kumar Gorugantu ct Quintus (b) Pradeep 0 2 0
Sriram Krishna Not Out  16 9 2 177.78
Vijay Mukka Not Out  5 5 100

Omaha Cricket Association OCA RedDevils Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dushan Sumanasuriya2.001100.005.50
Sandeep Raju3.0018118.006.00
Giri Mohanan3.001226.004.00
Pradeep Koganti4.001152.202.75
Bharat Sai Muddapati2.002200.0011.00
Abhijit Dey1.00700.007.00
Santosh Nukala1.00700.007.00