Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association KCCC v LCC on Sat 08 Sep 2012 at 11:30a.m.
Omaha Cricket Association Won by 7 wickets

Match report LCC won the toss and elected to bat, posted 177 in their alotted 20 overs with contributions from Vivek Sharma (66) and Rampi (31).

KCCC chased the target in 17 overs with Alex 70 and Jehal (40).

MOM - Alex

LCC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
26w 3lb 
for 5 wickets
29
177 (20.0 overs)
     
Nipu ct  Rajiv b Sundarram 8
Shravan ct  Sukumar b Ananya 7
Vivek Not Out  66
Sudhir ct  & b Subba 5
Srini b  Subba 14
Rampi b  Ananya 31
Raghav Run out  1
Vijay D Not Out  12
Naren  
Prem  
Vijay M  

Omaha Cricket Association KCCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sundaravan KCCC3.0035135.0011.67
Kush KCCC4.003000.007.50
Riyadh KCCC2.001200.006.00
Ananya KCCC4.0043221.5010.75
Subba KCCC4.0022211.005.50
Johal KCCC3.003300.0011.00

Omaha Cricket Association KCCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 1b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
16
180

(17.0 overs)
    
Sachin KCCC ct  Naren 27 17 2 1 158.82
sukumar Subramaniyam- KCCC b  Rampi 12 80 2 15.00
Alex KCCC Not Out  70 33 3 6 212.12
Ananya KCCC lbw  Vijay M 12 12 100
Johal KCCC Not Out  40 17 6 1 235.29
Rajiv KCCC  
Subba KCCC  
Sundaravan KCCC  
Riyadh KCCC  
Kush KCCC  
Ramkin KCCC  

LCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Naren4.0052152.0013.00
Vijay D2.001900.009.50
Rampi2.0019119.009.50
Vivek1.001400.0014.00
Prem2.001000.005.00
Raghav3.002900.009.67
Vijay M2.00919.004.50
Srini1.001900.0019.00

  • Umpire :
    LCC
  • Scorer :