Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association UNO Durangos v LCC on Sat 21 Jul 2012 at 5:00pm
Omaha Cricket Association Won by 3 runs

Match report LCC won the toss and put UNO to bat. This was a must win game for LCC with the overs reduced to 14.

A thrilling victory for UNO, courtesy Raj Patil who defended a meager total of 78 runs against the heavy weight side LCC. Raj bowled with precision and control. LCC lost the game by 3 runs. Raj was awarded the man of the match for a brilliant spell of 4-0-12-3 and scoring 10(11) runs in a low scoring thriller.


TEK Systems Man of the Match: Rajvardhan Patil
Best Fielder: Prasad

Omaha Cricket Association UNO Durangos Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
78

(14.0 overs)
    
Vijay Krishna b Vijay M 17
Naresh Padala ct Nipu b Raghav 1
Prasad Supekar ct Rampi b Vijay M 22
Raj Vardhan Patil run out Nipu 10
Santosh Servisetti b Vijay M 2
Sanjay Kumar ct Srini b Vijay M 3
Vinod Kumar Godavarty Not Out  6
Satish Ayyagari run out Vijay M 3
Shiva Boddeboyina run out Vijay M 0
Sukesh Kumar Run out  2
Naresh Padala Run out  1

LCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raghav3.00818.002.67
Harpreet3.002200.007.33
Srinivasan1.001500.0015.00
Vijay M4.001844.504.50
Rampi2.001000.005.00
Girish1.00200.002.00

LCC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w  
for 10 wickets
3
75 (14.0 overs)
     
K.N Govindarajan ct Satish 0
Nipu ct Sanjay b Satish 15
Sravan Run out  0
Raghav ct Shiva 19
Vijay M ct Vinod G b Raj 19
Srinivasan b Raj Patil 7
Ajay ct Santosh b Raj 2
Harpreet b Shiva 19
Rampi ct Prasad b Vijay 1
Rama run out Prasad/Sanjay 0
Girish Not Out  4

Omaha Cricket Association UNO Durangos Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raj Vardhan Patil4.001234.003.00
Satish Ayyagari4.0023211.505.75
Shiva Boddeboyina4.002939.677.25
Vijay Krishna2.0016116.008.00