Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association UNO Durangos v Mavericks on Sun 15 Jul 2012 at 12:00pm
Omaha Cricket Association Lost 46 runs

Match report Mavericks won this game convincingly by 46 runs.

Man of the match: Praveen G
Best Fielder: Naveen Prabhu

Omaha Cricket Association UNO Durangos Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
109

(16.0 overs)
    
Vijay Krishna ct Saurabh b Naveen Prabhu 17
Vinod Kumar Godavarty ct Manoj b Upendra 12
Santosh Servisetti ct Naveen b Shabaz 4
Prasad Supekar st Satish b Yashveen 8
Raj Vardhan Patil ct Yashveen 25
Sanjay Kumar ct Saurabh b Naveen Prabhu 6
Satish Ayyagari ct Satish b Yashveen 1
Naresh Padala st Satish b Yashveen 16
Sukesh Kumar ct Shabaz b Yashveen 0
Shiva Boddeboyina ct Naveen b Satish 7
Naresh Chinni Not Out  1

Mavericks Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shahbaz3.0018118.006.00
Upendra3.0022211.007.33
Naveen4.0032216.008.00
Saurabh1.00700.007.00
Yashveen4.002245.505.50
Satish1.00818.008.00

Mavericks Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
157 (16.0 overs)
     
Manoj ct Raj b Satish 27
Praveen ct Sanjay b Prasad 55
Yashveen ct Sanjay b Raj 39
Satish run out Sanjay 7
Pavan Not Out  13
Srinath run out Raj 6
Naveen Not Out  1
Upendra  
Saurabh  
Satya  
Shahbaz  

Omaha Cricket Association UNO Durangos Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raj Vardhan Patil4.0031131.007.75
Shiva Boddeboyina3.003000.0010.00
Satish Ayyagari4.0030130.007.50
Prasad Supekar4.0048148.0012.00
Vijay Krishna1.001800.0018.00