Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association LCC v UNO on Sat 21 Jul 2012 at 5:00pm
Omaha Cricket Association Lost by 3 runs

Match report LCC won the toss and put UNO to bat. This was a must win game for LCC with the overs reduced to 14.

A thrilling victory for UNO, courtesy Raj Patil who defended a meager total of 78 runs against the heavy weight side LCC. Raj bowled with precision and control. LCC lost the game by 3 runs. Raj was awarded the man of the match for a brilliant spell of 4-0-12-3 and scoring 10(11) runs in a low scoring thriller.


TEK Systems Man of the Match: Rajvardhan Patil
Best Fielder: Prasad

UNO Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
78 (14.0 overs)
     
Vijay b  Vijay M 17
Naresh ct  Nipu b Raghav 1
Prasad ct  Rampi b Vijay 22
Raj Patil run out  Nipu 10
Santosh b  Vijay M 2
Sanjay ct  Srini b Vijay M 3
Vinod Not Out  6
Satish run out  Vijay M 3
Shiva run out  Vijay M 0
Sukesh Run out  2
Naresh Run out  1

Omaha Cricket Association LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raghav Balasubramanian3.00818.002.67
Harpreet Siddhu3.002200.007.33
Srinivasan Venkatesan1.001500.0015.00
Vijay Musunuru4.001844.504.50
Ramaprasad Cheruku2.001000.005.00
Girish Sharma1.00200.002.00

Omaha Cricket Association LCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w  
for 10 wickets
3
75

(14.0 overs)
    
Govindarajan K.N. ct  Satish 0 7 0
Nipu Md ct  Sanjay b Satish 15 14 1 107.14
Sravan Kumar Run out  0 1 0
Raghav Balasubramanian ct  and b Shiva 19 15 126.67
Vijay Musunuru ct  Vinod G b Raj 19 15 1 1 126.67
Srinivasan Venkatesan b  Raj 7 4 1 175.00
Ajay Devaraj ct  Santosh b Raj 2 3 66.67
Harpreet Siddhu b  Shiva 19 15 2 126.67
Ramaprasad Cheruku ct  Prasad b Vijay 1 3 33.33
RamaKrishna Tummalapalli run out  Prasad/Sanjay 0 1 0
Girish Sharma Not Out  4 4 1 100

UNO Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raj Patil4.001234.003.00
Satish Ayyagari4.0023211.505.75
Shiva4.002939.677.25
Vijay2.0016116.008.00