Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association LCC v Citadel on Sat 14 Jul 2012 at 12:00pm
Omaha Cricket Association Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Citadel won the toss and put LCC to bat on a scorching opening day for this 3rd game encounter of the summer blast tournament.

LCC fielded only 9 players on their roster, but kudos to them but they did play. They made 73 for the loss of 5 wickets in their stipulated 16 overs.

Citadel made a joke of the total and reached the total in just 8.4 overs.

Man of the match: Arun Akula for his miserly bowling and 23 runs with the bat.

Omaha Cricket Association LCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3b  
for 5 wickets
4
73

(16.0 overs)
    
Govindarajan K.N. ct Praveen Kuppilli 2
Nipu Md ct Arun b Ravi 15
Vijay Musunuru Run out  28
Srinivasan Venkatesan run out Arun 7
Ramaprasad Cheruku ct Manju b Krishna 3
Raghav Balasubramanian Not Out  10
Sravan Kumar Not Out  7
Shiva Bhagavatula  
Harpreet Siddhu  
No Data  
No Data  

Citadel Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Praveen4.0025125.006.25
Krishna4.0113113.003.25
Arun4.001200.003.00
Manju1.001000.0010.00
Ravi3.0013113.004.33

Citadel Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
75 (8.4 overs)
     
Arun ct Rampi b Srinivas 23
Avi Not Out  31
Hemanth Munot ct Vijay b Raghav 11
Shailesh Not Out  4
Naveen  
Praveen  
Gopal  
Manju  
Krishna  
Dinesh  
Ravi  

Omaha Cricket Association LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harpreet Siddhu2.002400.0012.00
Sravan Kumar1.001000.0010.00
Srinivasan Venkatesan2.00616.003.00
Ramaprasad Cheruku1.001100.0011.00
Vijay Musunuru1.001000.0010.00
Raghav Balasubramanian1.00212.002.00
Shiva Bhagavatula1.00900.009.00