Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Chargers v Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club on Sun 24 Jun 2012 at 10:00a.m.
Omaha Cricket Association Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Chargers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
150 (20.0 overs)
     
Aditya Bade run out  Vijay M 10
Pavan Puligujja b  Sravan 16
Srikanth Rajan ct  Vijay M 0
Sandeep Nandagiri ct  Rakhi/ Gowtham 58
Lenin Kumar run out  Rampi/ Rakhi 9
Rajasekhar Reddy ct  Vijay D/ Vijay Y 9
Nagaraj ct  Rakhi/ Naren 12
Kartik Koppisetty Not Out  4
Satish Ayyagari run out  Gowtham 0
Ravi Karri Not Out  0
Bhaskar Krishna  

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Naren Parimi4.0029129.007.25
Vijay Durvasula4.002000.005.00
Vijay Musunuru4.0028128.007.00
Sravan Potla2.0019119.009.50
Gowtham Maranani4.0024124.006.00
Vijaya kumar Yajjala2.0017117.008.50

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
151

(19.3 overs)
    
Nipu Md ct  Nagaraj/ Raj 0
Gowtham Maranani ct  Sandeep/ Satish 43
Nandun Thellamurege lbw  Satish 14
Vijay Durvasula ct  Aditya/ Bhaskar 10
Vijay Musunuru st  Srikanth/ Karthik 1
Ramaprasad Cheruku ct  Sandeep 43
Sravan Potla lbw  Satish 5
Naren Parimi Not Out  5
Vijaya kumar Yajjala Not Out  0
RamaKrishna Tummalapalli  
Srinivasan Venkatesan  

Omaha Chargers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rajasekhar Reddy4.0030130.007.50
Bhaskar Krishna4.0023123.005.75
Satish Ayyagari4.002237.335.50
Kartik Koppisetty4.003200.008.00
Aditya Bade1.001500.0015.00
Lenin Kumar2.002500.0012.50
Sandeep Nandagiri0.30414.008.00