Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers v Omaha Challengers on Sun 10 Jun 2012 at 12:30p.m.
Omaha Cricket Association Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 5lb 
for 3 wickets
21
129

(16.1 overs)
    
Praveen Kuppili ct Srinath b) Upendra 12 11 1 109.09
Aditya Bade ct Vinod b) Yashveen 26 28 2 92.86
Sandeep Nandagiri b Upendra 17 10 3 170.0
Dhana Mahalingam Not Out  27 17 2 1 158.82
Rajasekhar Reddy Mangalampally Not Out  23 25 2 92.00
Gopalakrishna Allam  
Srikanth Rajan  
Dilip Reddy  
Lenin Bala  
Giri Mohanan  
Prabhash Rathore  

Omaha Challengers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shabaaz3.002300.007.67
Quintus2.00900.004.50
Upendra4.0026213.006.50
Saurabh1.001400.0014.00
Yashveen4.0036136.009.00
Vishnu2.001700.008.50
Srinath0.10100.006.00

Omaha Challengers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 6b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
26
128 (20.0 overs)
     
Yashveen ct Sandeep b) Dhana 34
Vinod b Giri 6
Satya lbw Dhana 16
Praveen Gudipati b Prabhash 6
Upendra ct Srikanth b) Praveen 12
Saurabh b Praveen 13
Raj b Gopal 4
Srinath lbw Praveen 0
Shabaaz Not Out  2
Quintus Not Out  4
   

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Giri Mohanan4.0019119.004.75
Rajasekhar Reddy Mangalampally2.001300.006.50
Praveen Kuppili4.0036312.009.00
Gopalakrishna Allam2.0013113.006.50
Dhana Mahalingam4.0025212.506.25
Prabhash Rathore4.0022122.005.50