Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club v Chargers on Sat 09 Jul 2011 at 9:00 AM
Omaha Cricket Association Won by 66 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
127

(0.0 overs)
    
Vinay Mattaparthy ct Vijay Y 10
Nipu Md run out Sandeep/Aditya Bade 9
Nandun Thellamurege ct Vamsi 5
Bharath Swaminathan ct Anburaj 28
Ruchira Liyanage ct Umesh 27
Gowtham Maranani Not Out  12
Ramaprasad Cheruku ct Aditya 0
Raghav Balasubramanian Run out  8
Vivek Sharma Not Out  3
RamaKrishna Tummalapalli  
Vijay Durvasula  

Chargers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rajasekhar4.001300.003.25
Sandeep3.002100.007.00
Vijay Y2.00919.004.50
Vamsi2.0013113.006.50
Anburaj4.0027127.006.75
Umesh4.0028128.007.00
Vishal1.001000.0010.00
Aditya1.00818.008.00

Chargers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
61 (0.0 overs)
     
Aditya Bade ct Vijay 4
Vinesh run out Gowtham 2
Sandeep ct Vivek 7
Anburaj lbw Bharath 1
Sami b Rampi 4
Rajasekhar ct Bharath 9
Umesh ct Rampi 2
Ramesh b Rampi 1
Cornelius b Ruchira 4
Vishal b Bharath 2
Vijay Not Out  3

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vijay Durvasula4.0013113.003.25
Vinay Mattaparthy2.00800.004.00
Gowtham Maranani1.30100.000.67
Bharath Swaminathan2.301234.004.80
Vivek Sharma3.00818.002.67
Raghav Balasubramanian2.00700.003.50
Ramaprasad Cheruku2.00832.674.00
Ruchira Liyanage1.00414.004.00