Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Musketeers v Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers on Sun 05 Jun 2011 at 11:00 AM
Omaha Cricket Association Won by 22 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
111

(0.0 overs)
    
Vinesh Krishnan b quintus 4
Prapunja Pokhrel Not Out  33
Anburaj Muthumani ct Vikram 4 1
Sandeep Nandagiri b Rohan 3
Gowtham Maranani b Sathya 12 2
Aditya Bade ct Quintus 2
Sami Rahmanzai ct Quintus 4 1
Vijay Musunuru ct Satya 3
Umesh Pokhrel b Satya 1
Vijaya kumar Yajjala  
Vishal Pahel  

Musketeers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Quintus4.011334.333.25
Srinivas2.001200.006.00
Vikram2.00818.004.00
Gopal4.002900.007.25
Rohan3.002100.007.00
Satya3.001234.004.00
Karthick1.00700.007.00
Chaitanya1.00900.009.00

Musketeers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
89 (0.0 overs)
     
Gopal lbw Anburaj 8
Karan Sharma ct Vishal 20
Hari b Vishal 0
Rohan ct Vijay Yajjala 8
Devkanth lbw Anburaj 0
Chaitanya ct Prapunja 3
Quintus b Vijay Musunuru 2
Satya lbw Anburaj 10
Karthik b Vijay Musunuru 0
Srinivas ct Aditya Bade 0
Vikram Not Out  6

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Chargers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aditya Bade4.001800.004.50
Vijaya kumar Yajjala2.0110110.005.00
Anburaj Muthumani4.001535.003.75
Gowtham Maranani1.00400.004.00
Vishal Pahel3.001427.004.67
Umesh Pokhrel1.00900.009.00
Prapunja Pokhrel1.0010110.0010.00
Vijay Musunuru2.01723.503.50