Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Chargers v Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Musketeers on Sun 05 Jun 2011 at 11:00 AM
Omaha Cricket Association Lost by 22 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Musketeers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
89

(0.0 overs)
    
Gopalakrishna Allam lbw Anburaj 8
Karan Sharma ct Vishal 20
Hari Bhumana b Vishal 0
Rohan Sharma ct Vijay Yajalla 8
Devkanth Rao lbw Anburaj 0
KrishnaChaitanya Ravipati ct Prapunja 3
Quintus Swampillai b Vijay M 2
Satya Maddipati lbw Anburaj 10
Karthik Koppisetty b Vijay M 0
Srinivas Ravinuthula ct Aditya 0
Vikram Arjun Sathiyaseelan Not Out  6

Chargers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aditya B4.0018118.004.50
Vijay Y2.0110110.005.00
Anburaj4.001535.003.75
Gowtham1.00400.004.00
Vishal3.001427.004.67
Umesh1.00900.009.00
Prapunja1.0010110.0010.00
Vijay M2.01723.503.50

Chargers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
111 (0.0 overs)
     
Vinesh b Quintus 4
Prapunja Not Out  33
Anburaj b Vikram 4
Sandeep b Rohan 3
Gowtham b Satya 12
Aditya ct Quintus 2
Sami ct Quintus 4
Vijay M ct Satya 3
Umesh b Satya 1
Vijay Y  
Vishal  

Omaha Cricket Association Omaha Musketeers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Quintus Swampillai4.011334.333.25
Srinivas Ravinuthula2.001200.006.00
Vikram Arjun Sathiyaseelan2.00818.004.00
Gopalakrishna Allam4.002900.007.25
Rohan Sharma3.0021121.007.00
Satya Maddipati3.001234.004.00
Karthik Koppisetty1.00700.007.00
KrishnaChaitanya Ravipati1.00900.009.00