Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association Chargers v Lincoln Cricket Club on Sun 13 Jun 2010 at 12:00 PM
Omaha Cricket Association Won 8 wickets

Match report Omaha Chargers won by 8 wickets

Omaha Cricket Association Chargers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
128

(0.0 overs)
    
Asad Syed Bowled  21
Gopalakrishna Allam Not Out  23
Rajinder Bindra Lbw  2
Shanmuga Sundaram Not Out  22
Naveen Prabhu  
Sandeep Nandagiri  
Sandeep Raju  
Giri Mohanan  
Cornelius Alet  
NavaVikas Kanni  
Bhaskar Setti  

Lincoln Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jagadish Shetti3.001500.005.00
Srinivas1.001000.0010.00
Nipun3.0018118.006.00
Vijay2.0012112.006.00
gireesh0.00000.000.00
srikanth0.00000.000.00
Goutham0.00000.000.00

Lincoln Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
127 (0.0 overs)
     
Nipun  
Srinivas  
Srikanth  
Vijay  
Gautam  
Abdul  
Girish  
Jagadish  
Vamsi  
Vijay  
   

Omaha Cricket Association Chargers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shanmuga Sundaram4.0010110.002.50
Giri Mohanan5.0020210.004.00
Cornelius Alet3.00616.002.00
Sandeep Raju4.001200.003.00
Sandeep Nandagiri5.001635.333.20
NavaVikas Kanni1.00717.007.00