Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club v Omaha Chargers on Sun 13 Jun 2010 at 12:00 PM
Omaha Cricket Association Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Match report for Omaha Chargers vs Lincoln cricket club
Toss: LCC won and Decided to Bat First
Weather : Cloudy and wet

The match started with a delay of 2 hours. Chargers bowled well and restricted LCC to a total of 126/8.
Notable performances: Goutham 19, Srinivas 16 and Sandeep 3/16, Giri 2/20.

Chargers comfortably chased the target of 127 with Gopal staying till the end and finishing it off in style.
Notable performances: Gopal 23, Shanmuga 22, Asad21
Result : Chargers won by 8 wickets.

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
126

(0.0 overs)
    
Nipu Md lbw Giri 5
Srinivasan Venkatesan ct sandeep raju 16
Sreekanth Narra ct Giri 8
Vijay Basireddy ct Sandeep 1
Gowtham Maranani ct bindra 19
Abdul Mir ct shanmuga 1
Giri Mohanan Caught  6
Jagadish Setti b Sandeep 11
Vamsi Krishna Karuturi Not Out  12
Vijaya kumar Yajjala Not Out  12
Bharath Swaminathan  

Omaha Chargers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shanmuga4.0010110.002.50
Giri5.0020210.004.00
Coronelius3.00616.002.00
Sandeep Raju4.001200.003.00
Sandeep5.001635.333.20
Vikas1.00717.007.00
Naveen2.001600.008.00

Omaha Chargers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
127 (0.0 overs)
     
Asad b Nippu 21
Gopal Not Out  23
Bindra lbw Vijay yajjala 2
Shanmuga Not Out  22
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jagadish Setti3.001400.004.67
Srinivasan Venkatesan1.001000.0010.00
Nipu Md3.0018118.006.00
Vijaya kumar Yajjala2.0012112.006.00
Gowtham Maranani0.00000.000.00
Sreekanth Narra0.00000.000.00
Giri Mohanan0.00000.000.00