Omaha Cricket Association

Scorecard

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club v Omaha Red Devils on Sat 22 May 2010 at 11:00 AM
Omaha Cricket Association Lost by 79 runs

Match report Red devils won the toss and elected to bat. After losing an early wicket, Bala and Praveen put up a great partnership to steer the Devils off to a great start, with Praveen hitting some amazing shots ( one six where the ball was never found). Bala retired, but Praveen continued. This base provided for a mega score for the Devils of 191.

LCC started out very confident, however after the loss of Gautam, only Aikansh was able to provide some resistance, by sticking on the pitch. Still his efforts fell short and the long bowling lineup of the Devils proved too much for LCC.

Red Devils take their second win of the season and are a clear nr 1 in the NCC rankings.

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
112

(0.0 overs)
    
Mamur Hossain Caught  9
Nipu Md Caught  16
Gowtham Maranani Bowled  6
Aikansh Singh Caught  15
Vijay Basireddy Caught  12
Vineeth Yeddula Caught  6
Bharath Swaminathan Bowled  2
Vamsi Krishna Karuturi Lbw  2
Srinivasan Venkatesan Caught  5
Sreekanth Narra Not Out  0
Krishna Rachuri Caught  5

Omaha Red Devils Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Omaha Red Devils Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
191 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Omaha Cricket Association Lincoln Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gowtham Maranani5.0023123.004.60
Aikansh Singh5.002746.755.40
Srinivasan Venkatesan5.0029129.005.80
Krishna Rachuri2.0029129.0014.50
Sreekanth Narra2.001500.007.50
Vijay Basireddy4.0020120.005.00